Privacy Policy

Blackbear 4x4’s Privacy Policy

Overview
Blackbear 4×4 is committed to protecting your privacy and will always uphold your rights under the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (“Privacy Act”). By using this website, you agree to the information provided below.

Personal information
Your personal information will not be shared with any individual, business or persons. Your personal information will be secured within the Blackbear 4×4 management. Personal information we may collect from you includes, without limitation, your name, address, email address, telephone number(s) and date of birth.

Collection
Blackbear 4×4 will collect this information only by lawful and fair means. If it is under reasonable circumstance, Blackbear 4×4 will only collect personal information about you directly from you. Blackbear 4×4 will not collect personal information unless the information is necessary for sales related affairs or events that benefit you.

What Blackbear 4×4 does with your personal information?
Blackbear 4×4 uses your personal information for the purposes of:

  • Providing our services to you.
  • Our internal management needs.
  • Our marketing activities.
  • Notification of our competition and event holdings
  • Responding to any inquiries or problems that you submit to us;
  • Other purposes that you have consented to.
  • Any use which is required or authorised by law.

Disclosure of personal information:
Blackbear 4×4 may disclose your personal information:

  • To third-parties we ordinarily engage for the above purposes (excluding marketing, competitions and events).
  • Any person or entity to whom you have consented to Blackbear 4×4 disclosing your personal information to; and
  • Any person or entity to whom we are required or authorised to disclose your personal information by law.

Unsubscribing
You have the right to unsubscribe at any time you wish. Please contact our support team at support@blackbear4x4.com and one of our staff will assist you.

Contact information
Please feel free to contact us at any time via our help centre or email and our friendly staff will be more than happy to look after you.

Blackbear 4×4 website
When sending personal information from your computer to our website, Please keep in mind that the transmission of your information over the Internet is not always completely secure or error-free. Other than liability that cannot lawfully be excluded, Blackbear 4×4 will not be liable in any way or relation to any breach of security, loss or disclosure of that information.

The Blackbear 4×4 website may use “cookies” to make your shopping experience more personalised. You have the ability to accept or decline cookies as you wish. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to completely experience our interactive features whilst browsing our website.

Miscellaneous
Blackbear 4×4 reserves the right to modify our Privacy Policy from time to time without notice.

Contact information
Please feel free to contact us at any time via our help centre or email and our friendly staff will be more than happy to look after you.

Blackbear 4×4 website
When sending personal information from your computer to our website, Please keep in mind that the transmission of your information over the Internet is not always completely secure or error-free. Other than liability that cannot lawfully be excluded, Blackbear 4×4 will not be liable in any way or relation to any breach of security, loss or disclosure of that information.

The Blackbear 4×4 website may use “cookies” to make your shopping experience more personalised. You have the ability to accept or decline cookies as you wish. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to completely experience our interactive features whilst browsing our website.

Miscellaneous
Blackbear 4×4 reserves the right to modify our Privacy Policy from time to time without notice.

Back to top